NE
Chatsworth Drive, Tutbury, Burton-on-Trent, DE13
By Newton Fallowell
£ 250,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Newton Fallowell says ..
Situated in the outskirts of the ever popular village of Tutbury this detached bungalow, whilst in need of up-grading, provides great potential and with views over towards the Tutbury Castle is sure to be popular. The property benefits from gas fired central heating and Upvc double glazi...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 290,000.00 £Decreased by 20.69 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,175.00 £/moIncreased by 15.08 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.86 %Increased by 45.07 %
- Crime Rate
- 7.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 365,632.00 £
from 1,021.00 £/mo
from 3.35 %
from 7.00 %
Agent Activity
Newton Fallowell created the listing.