5, Felton Views, Norgren Crescent, Shipston-On-Stour
SH

5, Felton Views, Norgren Crescent, Shipston-On-Stour

By Sheldon Bosley Knight

£ 495,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Sheldon Bosley Knight says ..

*LAST PLOT LEFT* Call now to book your viewing.* This FOUR DOUBLE BEDROOM home comes ready to move into with a LUXURY GERMAN KITCHEN including INTEGRATED APPLIANCES fitted and a UTILITY ROOM for convenience.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a new build, four bedroom semi-detached house located in Shipston-on-Stour, Warwickshire. The location benefits from being within reasonable distance of local schools which are all rated as ‘Good’ or ‘Outstanding’. The property itself is modern and well presented, and benefits from a good size rear garden. The asking price is slightly above the average price per square foot for the area, however, given the modern condition of the property and the relatively large plot size, this seems reasonable. The property is located in a desirable area, and is likely to appeal to families.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,129.32
Lot (est)
1,985.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
443,000.00 £
Decreased by 0.81 %
from 446,620.00 £
Est sale value
383,968.80 £
Increased by 11.48 %
from 344,442.60 £
Average area rental value
1,950.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.12 %
from 1,665.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,129.32 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,129.32 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.28 %
Increased by 18.12 %
from 4.47 %
Crime Rate
44.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 44.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sheldon Bosley Knight created the listing.