Falmouth Gardens, Ilford
CH

Falmouth Gardens, Ilford

By Chissick Estates

£ 1,150,000

Chissick Estates says ..

A TRULY STUNNING FOUR BEDROOM HALLS ADJOINING SEMI-DETACHED PROPERTY SITUATED IN THE HEART OF REDBRIDGE. CLOSE TO REDBRIDGE CENTRAL LINE STATION AND LOCAL SCHOOLS AND SHOPS. THIS BEAUTIFUL FAMILY HOME BENEFITS FROM SPACIOUS ENTRANCE HALL AND LANDING. TWO EXCELLENT RECEP...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
650,000.00 £
Decreased by 8.50 %
from 710,353.00 £
Average area rental value
1,850.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.49 %
from 1,841.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.42 %
Increased by 9.97 %
from 3.11 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Chissick Estates created the listing.