RE
Roman Road, Ingatestone, CM4 9AU
By Redrow Homes (Eastern)
£ 340,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Redrow Homes (Eastern) says ..
UP TO A 5% DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION & FLOORING INCLUDED! A two bedroom apartment with 2 PARKING SPACES. Benefitting from an OPEN PLAN KITCHEN/DINING/LIVING area, modern central bathroom and SPACIOUS BEDROOMS with an EN-SUITE to the primary.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Sqft (est)
- 774.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 547,000.00 £Decreased by 8.72 %
- Est sale value
- 298,764.00 £Decreased by 5.62 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,401.00 £/moDecreased by 1.27 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 3.07 %Increased by 8.10 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 599,278.00 £
from 316,566.00 £
from 1,419.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 2.84 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Redrow Homes (Eastern) created the listing.