Wood Street, New Bradwell, MK13
HA

Wood Street, New Bradwell, MK13

By Haig Property Professionals

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Haig Property Professionals says ..

***** VICTORIAN FEATURES, MIXED WITH MODERN TOUCHES ***** Spacious layout, refitted kitchen/bathroom, skylights, front garden, rear courtyard, gated driveway. Near amenities and train station.

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property is located on Wood Street in New Bradwell, Milton Keynes. It features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within its 1,320 sqft.

The property appears to be in good condition, with modern interior design elements and well-maintained fixtures. The kitchen is spacious and bright, and the bathrooms have been updated.

The property includes a garden/patio area.

The list price is £500,000. The average price per sqft in the area is £348. This property is listed at approximately £379 per sqft. The average property price in the area is £326,340 with an average sqft of 937. This property is larger than average. Considering the size, the number of bedrooms and bathrooms, the condition and the location, the price seems reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,320.14

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
414,375.00 £
Increased by 32.13 %
from 313,610.00 £
Est sale value
883,173.66 £
Increased by 124.50 %
from 393,401.72 £
Average area rental value
1,335.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.20 %
from 1,365.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,640.28 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,320.14 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.87 %
Decreased by 25.86 %
from 5.22 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Haig Property Professionals created the listing.