Millet Way, Broadway, Worcestershire, WR12
R

Millet Way, Broadway, Worcestershire, WR12

By R A Bennett & Partners

£ 253,500

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

R A Bennett & Partners says ..

Offered for sale on a shared ownership basis with no onward chain, this detached bungalow offers a rare opportunity to secure a single-storey property on this sought-after development, exclusively for the over 55s Constructed by Spitfire Homes, the bungalow is bright and airy with qual...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
792.22

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
758,333.00 £
Increased by 28.13 %
from 591,859.00 £
Est sale value
289,160.30 £
Decreased by 4.20 %
from 301,835.82 £
Average area rental value
2,950.00 £/mo
Increased by 75.07 %
from 1,685.00 £/mo
Est letting value
792.22 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 792.22 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.67 %
Increased by 36.55 %
from 3.42 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • R A Bennett & Partners created the listing.