Kirkeby Close, Stoke Mandeville
HI

Kirkeby Close, Stoke Mandeville

By Hillyards Estate Agents

£ 208,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hillyards Estate Agents says ..

52% SHARED OWNERSHIP - SOUGHT-AFTER VILLAGE LOCATION - CLOSE TO MAIN-LINE STATION - A three bedroom end terrace house that was constructed in 2021 and is situated in the popular Buckinghamshire village of Stoke Mandeville. The property is situated just a short walk from a main-line station and wi...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom house with 1 bathroom, listed at £208,000. The property has a total area of 3,102.16 sqft and benefits from a garden. The property appears to be in good condition based on the provided images. The kitchen and bathrooms look modern and well-maintained. The property is located in Stoke Mandeville, which benefits from being close to a mainline train station (Stoke Mandeville station, 0.54km), providing convenient access to London Marylebone. There are also several schools within a reasonable distance, including Stoke Mandeville Combined School (0.67km), which has a good Ofsted rating. The presence of a garden is a positive feature, increasing the desirability of the property. Considering the list price of £208,000 and the lack of comparable properties with square footage data, it is difficult to definitively assess the value for money. However, nearby properties on Eskdale Road have sold for between £239,000 and £565,000, suggesting that the list price could be considered reasonable, particularly given the property’s seemingly good condition and the desirable location. More data on the size and condition of comparable properties would be needed for a more precise evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
3,102.16

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
557,500.00 £
Decreased by 7.40 %
from 602,078.00 £
Est sale value
1,883,011.12 £
Increased by 56.04 %
from 1,206,740.24 £
Average area rental value
1,606.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.69 %
from 1,595.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,102.16 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3,102.16 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.46 %
Increased by 8.81 %
from 3.18 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hillyards Estate Agents created the listing.