Howbeck Road, Arnold, Nottingham
RO

Howbeck Road, Arnold, Nottingham

By Robert Ellis

£ 190,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Robert Ellis says ..

This well-presented two-bedroom home in the heart of Arnold, Nottingham offers modern interiors, a spacious kitchen diner, a stylish lounge, and a private rear garden. With off-street parking, a garage, and close proximity to excellent schools and transport links, it’s the perfect choice for firs...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
205,000.00 £
Decreased by 16.71 %
from 246,121.00 £
Average area rental value
973.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.04 %
from 1,014.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.70 %
Increased by 15.38 %
from 4.94 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robert Ellis created the listing.