Mount Drive, Nantwich
CH

Mount Drive, Nantwich

By Cheshire Lamont

£ 685,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Cheshire Lamont says ..

Commanding a delightful position in a highly sought after location, a most attractive four bedroom bay fronted detached period house standing in superb established gardens affording well arrayed and appointed accommodation retaining many original features and character with some further potential...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property located on Mount Drive in Nantwich, a popular residential area. The house features four bedrooms and two bathrooms. While generally well-maintained, the kitchen could use updating. The property benefits from a large, well-kept garden. Nearby schools and transportation links add to the appeal. The asking price of £685,000 positions it at the higher end of the local market, and potential buyers should consider the cost of renovations when assessing its value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
212,143.00 £
Decreased by 16.27 %
from 253,370.00 £
Average area rental value
1,109.00 £/mo
Increased by 11.46 %
from 995.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.27 %
Increased by 33.12 %
from 4.71 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cheshire Lamont created the listing.