Tyn-y-Coed, Llandudno, LL30 2QA
BE

Tyn-y-Coed, Llandudno, LL30 2QA

By Beresford Adams Lettings

£ 925

Beresford Adams Lettings says ..

** Zero Deposit Guarantee Available ** A fully furnished quaint two bedroom cottage to rent on the Great Orme, Llandudno. This lovely immaculate home is available to rent in February. Positioned just a short downhill stroll to the centre of Llandudno, take a walk along the promenade and sea front.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
85,000.00 £
Decreased by 66.15 %
from 251,124.00 £
Average area rental value
638.00 £/mo
Decreased by 21.04 %
from 808.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
9.01 %
Increased by 133.42 %
from 3.86 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Beresford Adams Lettings created the listing.