St. Crispin Crescent, St Crispin, NN5 6GD
JA

St. Crispin Crescent, St Crispin, NN5 6GD

By Jackson Grundy Estate Agents

£ 340,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Jackson Grundy Estate Agents says ..

Jackson Grundy are delighted to welcome to the market this superbly presented three bedroom semi-detached townhouse in this popular St. Crispin location.

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property is located on St. Crispin Crescent in Duston, West Northamptonshire. The area benefits from good school options, with The Duston School and St Luke’s Church of England Primary School nearby. The property is also located 6.46KM from Northampton train station.

The internal photos suggest the property is in good condition and has been modernised with a contemporary kitchen. The bathrooms also appear to be in good order.

The property includes a well-maintained garden with both lawn and patio areas, providing outdoor space.

At a list price of £340,000, and a square footage of 934.78, the price per square foot is £363.72. This is slightly below the average price per square foot for the area, which is £371. The average price for properties in the area is £345,833 with an average sqft of 931. Given the condition and features of the property, the asking price seems reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
934.78

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
345,833.00 £
Increased by 13.29 %
from 305,258.00 £
Est sale value
346,803.38 £
Increased by 8.16 %
from 320,629.54 £
Average area rental value
1,033.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.02 %
from 1,111.00 £/mo
Est letting value
934.78 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 934.78 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.58 %
Decreased by 18.08 %
from 4.37 %
Crime Rate
22.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 22.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jackson Grundy Estate Agents created the listing.