Solent Pines, Manor Road, Bournemouth
HO

Solent Pines, Manor Road, Bournemouth

By House & Son

£ 1,550

House & Son says ..

EAST CLIFF - A FURNISHED two bedroom apartment situated on the 1st floor (LIFT) of this popular block in this sought after location on the CLIFF TOP. TWO DOUBLE BEDROOMS, with a RECENTLY REFURBISHED EN-SUITE SHOWER ROOM to the master, which also benefits from access to a BALCONY WITH SEA VIEWS; l...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
264,167.00 £
Decreased by 12.20 %
from 300,857.00 £
Average area rental value
1,097.00 £/mo
Decreased by 17.58 %
from 1,331.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.98 %
Decreased by 6.21 %
from 5.31 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • House & Son created the listing.