Ham Drive, Plymouth
RO

Ham Drive, Plymouth

By Robert Williams

£ 1,400

Robert Williams says ..

This 4 bedroom detached house is located privately behind the parish church in a popular residential area within 2 miles of the city centre with schools and shops close by. It has a large level rear garden and a single garage plus further parking. The property benefits from gas fired central ...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
198,571.00 £
Decreased by 9.25 %
from 218,812.00 £
Average area rental value
1,250.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.28 %
from 1,075.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.55 %
Increased by 27.97 %
from 5.90 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robert Williams created the listing.