Desborough Green, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
WE

Desborough Green, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire

By WeSoldIt.co.uk

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

WeSoldIt.co.uk says ..

Situated on the Elmhurst development in Aylesbury, this three-bedroom family home presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to refurbish and add their own style. A spacious, 22-foot lounge offers versatile living space, while the existing kitchen and bathroom await modernisation to suit...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Desborough Green, Aylesbury, presents a potentially attractive option for families or first-time buyers seeking a property in a reasonably convenient location. The property’s proximity to Aylesbury train station, offering access to Chiltern Railways, and nearby schools with good Ofsted ratings, are positive aspects. The presence of a garden, although small, adds to the property’s appeal. However, the interior of the property, while reasonably clean, appears to be in need of some cosmetic updating. The kitchen, in particular, seems dated, and some of the décor looks slightly dated, potentially requiring modernisation. The lack of specific detail about the size of neighbouring properties and their respective selling prices somewhat complicates the assessment of the list price’s competitiveness. While the asking price doesn’t appear unreasonable, further investigation into precise local property market data would be beneficial to confirm its value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
428.52

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
299,318.00 £
Increased by 17.74 %
from 254,221.00 £
Est sale value
200,975.88 £
Increased by 32.11 %
from 152,124.60 £
Average area rental value
1,205.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.51 %
from 1,236.00 £/mo
Est letting value
428.52 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 428.52 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.83 %
Decreased by 17.15 %
from 5.83 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • WeSoldIt.co.uk marked this listing as sold.

  • WeSoldIt.co.uk created the listing.