15 Fonab Crescent, Pitlochry PH16 5SQ
J

15 Fonab Crescent, Pitlochry PH16 5SQ

By J & H Mitchell

£ 360,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

J & H Mitchell says ..

Set in a peaceful riverside position within walking distance of Pitlochry town centre, this generous three-bedroom bungalow, with private fishing rights and direct access to the river, offers a tranquil retreat in a quiet residential area with enviable views of Ben Vrackie. The home features a...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented bungalow in a sought-after location in Pitlochry. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom, a good-sized garden, and a detached garage. While the asking price is slightly above the local average, the condition and location justify the premium. The property is conveniently located near the train station, making it ideal for commuters or those who enjoy travelling. Overall, this is a desirable property that would make a comfortable home.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,246.93

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
331,333.00 £
Decreased by 2.19 %
from 338,753.00 £
Est sale value
290,534.69 £
Decreased by 6.80 %
from 311,732.50 £
Average area rental value
1,088.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.97 %
from 1,133.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.94 %
Decreased by 1.75 %
from 4.01 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • J & H Mitchell created the listing.

Images

Main Image Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified Not Specified

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Fonab Crescent £ 261,33300.00 KM
Jubilee Place £ 195,00000.00 KM
East Moulin Road £ 000.00 KM
Kennedy Place £ 000.00 KM
Tom-Na-Moan Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Pitlochry8801PIT1.11 KM