Penygarreg House, Berthllwyd, Cardiff
MO

Penygarreg House, Berthllwyd, Cardiff

By Move2Here Ltd

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Move2Here Ltd says ..

This charming three double bedroom semi-detached cottage boasts a wealth of character and is filled with interesting period features. Set in rural surroundings with superb views that won't be beaten in the idyllic picturesque village of Pentyrch.

Property Oracle says ..

Penygarreg House is a charming property located in the desirable area of Pentyrch, Cardiff. The property benefits from a large garden with a swimming pool and offers stunning views. While the property shows evidence of some modernisation, it also retains traditional character features. The list price is slightly above the average price for the area, but the property’s unique features and desirable location may justify this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,492.09

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
270,000.00 £
Decreased by 42.83 %
from 472,263.00 £
Est sale value
638,614.52 £
Increased by 34.59 %
from 474,484.62 £
Average area rental value
1,100.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.04 %
from 1,265.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,492.09 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.89 %
Increased by 52.34 %
from 3.21 %
Crime Rate
57.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 57.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Move2Here Ltd created the listing.