Nethercairn Road, Mansewood, Flat 1/2, GLASGOW
HO

Nethercairn Road, Mansewood, Flat 1/2, GLASGOW

By Home Connexions

£ 120,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Home Connexions says ..

* Beautifully Presented, Bright & Spacious Two Bedroom First Floor Flat * Fully Modernised Kitchen & Bathroom, Two Double Bedrooms * Generous Sized Lounge With Space For Dining, Sun Balcony * Walk In Condition - Modern & Neutral Decorative Tones Throughout * Gas C (cont.)

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in Glasgow, Scotland. The apartment appears to be in good condition, having undergone recent modernization as seen in the provided images. The kitchen and bathroom have been recently updated, and the living spaces are presented well. The property benefits from a balcony and access to communal gardens. While the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, the images show access to a sizable communal garden area. The location is close to several train stations, making commuting convenient. However, information on nearby schools is not available. The list price of £120,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£214,590), but significantly lower than the average price per sqft (£183.00) given the size of the property. Considering the property’s condition, location, and access to communal green space, the price may represent good value for money, however, further investigation into the specifics of the property and local market conditions would be needed to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
645.30

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
244,300.00 £
Increased by 33.31 %
from 183,259.00 £
Est sale value
140,030.10 £
Increased by 16.04 %
from 120,671.10 £
Average area rental value
879.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.76 %
from 1,056.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 645.30 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.32 %
Decreased by 37.48 %
from 6.91 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Home Connexions created the listing.

Images

Main Picture Front External Close Area Entrance Hallway Entrance Hallway (2) Living Area Living Area (2) Dining Area Dining Area (2) Kitchen Bedroom One Bedroom One (2) Bedroom Two Bedroom Two (2) Bathroom Balcony Communal Area Communal Area (2)

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Alder Place £ 000.00 KM
Hilltree Court £ 132,35700.00 KM
Merrylee Crescent £ 000.00 KM
Wellfield Avenue £ 000.00 KM
Rostan Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Giffnock9794GFN0.90 KM
Pollokshaws West9804PWW1.53 KM
Thornliebank9812THB1.54 KM
Pollokshaws East9820PWE1.98 KM
Williamwood9781WLM2.04 KM