Bowmans Court, Melksham
ST

Bowmans Court, Melksham

By Strakers

£ 1,300

Strakers says ..

A 3 bedroom semi detached family home. The ground floor accommodation comprises of an entrance hall, cloakroom, kitchen with space for a fridge freezer, electric oven and gas hob, dining room with patio doors onto rear garden, integral garage with up and over door and internal access door. The fi...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
255,000.00 £
Decreased by 10.31 %
from 284,318.00 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.18 %
from 979.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.00 %
Decreased by 3.15 %
from 4.13 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Strakers created the listing.