Patricia Close, Cippenham, Berkshire, SL1 5HT
LA

Patricia Close, Cippenham, Berkshire, SL1 5HT

By Lambourne Carmody

£ 1,500

Lambourne Carmody says ..

Lambourne Carmody are pleased to offer this well presented 2 double bedroom terrace house which is well situated for all local shops/schools and Burnham train station. Offering fitted kitchen with appliances, 2 double bedrooms, bathroom with electric shower, lounge leading to south facing patio g...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
461,000.00 £
Increased by 19.49 %
from 385,793.00 £
Average area rental value
1,682.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.66 %
from 1,802.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.38 %
Decreased by 21.93 %
from 5.61 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lambourne Carmody created the listing.