Main Street, Bleasby, Nottingham
CO

Main Street, Bleasby, Nottingham

By Country & Equestrian from Moores

£ 1,350,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Country & Equestrian from Moores says ..

Orchard End, is a spacious and beautifully designed home. It offers an abundance of living space with additional outbuildings, including a garage and a barn. The residence is perfect for those seeking a blend of modern comfort and rural tranquillity.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Bleasby, Nottinghamshire, a village in the Newark and Sherwood district. The location benefits from being relatively close to a train station (Bleasby station, 0.98km away) and a primary school (Bleasby Church of England Primary School, 0.92km away). The property itself is a detached house with a large garden and a swimming pool. The house appears to be in excellent condition, having undergone recent renovations or extensions. The internal photos show a modern, open-plan design with high-quality finishes. The list price of £1,350,000 is high compared to the average house price in the area (£279,500), but this is justified by the property’s size (3,034 sqft), condition, and the significant plot size (approximately 1.7 acres). The average price per sqft in the area is £243, while this property is listed at roughly £445 per sqft. This is a premium, but in line with other properties in the immediate vicinity (e.g. Main Street, Bleasby, Nottingham, NG14 7GH listed at £1,400,000).

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
10
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
3,034.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
213,123.00 £
Decreased by 12.55 %
from 243,702.00 £
Est sale value
873,792.00 £
Increased by 14.74 %
from 761,534.00 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 20.19 %
from 832.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,034.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.63 %
Increased by 37.32 %
from 4.10 %
Crime Rate
22.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 22.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Country & Equestrian from Moores created the listing.