Naunton Beauchamp, Pershore, WR10
JO

Naunton Beauchamp, Pershore, WR10

By Jones & Associates

£ 1,350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Jones & Associates says ..

A truly exceptional village home renovated to a very high standard, The Old House is a masterful fusion of raw period character and immaculate, sophisticated modern living.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a substantial detached property located in the rural village of Naunton Beauchamp, Worcestershire. The house features five bedrooms and three bathrooms, blending period charm with modern updates. The property benefits from a large, well-maintained garden with mature trees, a patio, shed and greenhouse. While the location offers a tranquil countryside setting, it is relatively remote, with limited access to public transportation and varying school ratings in the vicinity. The price is high compared to the average in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
9
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
668,750.00 £
Increased by 23.01 %
from 543,667.00 £
Average area rental value
1,317.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.50 %
from 1,636.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.36 %
Decreased by 34.63 %
from 3.61 %
Crime Rate
208.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 208.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jones & Associates created the listing.