Middlesex Avenue, Burnley
HA

Middlesex Avenue, Burnley

By HALSTEAD PROPERTIES

£ 160,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

HALSTEAD PROPERTIES says ..

Halstead Properties are pleased to offer the following property to the market. Situated in this popular area of town and close to nearby schools, rail and motorway links, the property offers modern family living.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley, Lancashire, presents a relatively well-maintained and modernised interior. Photographs reveal a contemporary kitchen and bathroom, upgraded flooring, and a generally clean and updated aesthetic. The property benefits from a convenient location near highly-rated schools, which is a significant advantage for families. The proximity to Rose Grove train station enhances commutability. The outdoor space, while not expansive, consists of a manageable garden with artificial turf, a patio, and a small shed— offering a functional area for recreation. However, the absence of detailed comparable local property data makes it difficult to confidently assess its precise market value in relation to other nearby properties. Minor wall damage visible in one image indicates potential for minor repair costs. Overall, this property seems suitable for a family seeking a convenient location, good local schools, and a modernised home. Further investigation into recent local sales prices would improve the certainty of valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
772.85

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
124,975.00 £
Decreased by 18.50 %
from 153,348.00 £
Est sale value
125,974.55 £
Decreased by 6.86 %
from 135,248.75 £
Average area rental value
673.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.36 %
from 664.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.46 %
Increased by 24.23 %
from 5.20 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • HALSTEAD PROPERTIES created the listing.