Wells Road, Chilcompton
Sam Chivers Estate Agents logo

Wells Road, Chilcompton

By Sam Chivers Estate Agents

£ 259,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sam Chivers Estate Agents says ..

'A natural stone cottage requiring some cosmetic updating but enjoying a large garden, double width garage and easy parking, all in a popular village location!' This three bedroom end of terrace cottage offers an excellent opportunity to purchase a great starter home within the village of Chil...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,274.70

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
419,444.00 £
Decreased by 27.84 %
from 581,291.00 £
Est sale value
865,521.30 £
Increased by 87.05 %
from 462,716.10 £
Average area rental value
2,200.00 £/mo
Increased by 66.16 %
from 1,324.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,824.10 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.29 %
Increased by 130.40 %
from 2.73 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sam Chivers Estate Agents created the listing.