Dotterel Place, Kidderminster, DY10
TH

Dotterel Place, Kidderminster, DY10

By The Agency UK

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

The Agency UK says ..

Are you looking for a family home in a quiet cul-de-sac location? Four bedrooms? Modern kitchen and two reception rooms? This beautiful home could be the one!

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,002.98

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
235,667.00 £
Decreased by 12.67 %
from 269,873.00 £
Est sale value
362,075.78 £
Increased by 31.75 %
from 274,816.52 £
Average area rental value
1,115.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.37 %
from 950.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,002.98 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.68 %
Increased by 34.60 %
from 4.22 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Agency UK created the listing.