WR
42 Goulden Road, West Didsbury, Manchester, M20 4ZF
By Wren Properties Ltd
£ 995
Wren Properties Ltd says ..
Fabulous one bed 1st floor apartment conveniently located within minutes walk of West Didsbury, Palatine Road and local public transport. Accommodation comprises of spacious lounge with lovely bay window, separate kitchen to include washing machine, fridge/freezer, halogen hob and oven. Good size...
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 330,000.00 £Decreased by 5.61 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,537.00 £/moIncreased by 17.51 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.59 %Increased by 24.50 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 349,625.00 £
from 1,308.00 £/mo
from 4.49 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Wren Properties Ltd created the listing.