Westville Road, Penylan, Cardiff
MO

Westville Road, Penylan, Cardiff

By Moginie James

£ 240,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Moginie James says ..

Presenting an enticing opportunity for first-time buyers, this well presented two-bedroom top floor flat is now available for sale. This property is ideally situated, boasting easy access to public transport links and local amenities, while also overlooking picturesque park land, offering a seren...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
603.86

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
530,708.00 £
Increased by 26.23 %
from 420,430.00 £
Est sale value
248,186.46 £
Increased by 13.54 %
from 218,597.32 £
Average area rental value
1,546.00 £/mo
Increased by 18.65 %
from 1,303.00 £/mo
Est letting value
603.86 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 603.86 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.50 %
Decreased by 5.91 %
from 3.72 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Moginie James marked this listing as sold.

  • Moginie James created the listing.