Drake Close, Lytham St. Annes
County Estate Agents Ltd logo

Drake Close, Lytham St. Annes

By County Estate Agents Ltd

£ 995

County Estate Agents Ltd says ..

***TRULY STUNNING AND EXTENDED SEMI DETACHED HOUSE LOCATED IN A PEACEFUL CUL-DE-SAC - JUST A SHORT DRIVE INTO ST ANNES CENTRE AND THE SEA FRONT - CLOSE TO ST ANNES CRICKET CLUB AND OLD LINKS GOLF COURSE - GORGEOUS KITCHEN - EXTENSIVE LOUNGE - TWO DOUBLE BEDROOMS - CONTEMPORARY SHOWER ROOM - LARGE...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
550,000.00 £
Increased by 130.56 %
from 238,550.00 £
Average area rental value
638.00 £/mo
Decreased by 21.23 %
from 810.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.39 %
Decreased by 65.85 %
from 4.07 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • County Estate Agents Ltd created the listing.