Bath Street, Flat 2/2, City Centre, Glasgow, G2 4JW
CL

Bath Street, Flat 2/2, City Centre, Glasgow, G2 4JW

By Clyde Property

£ 219,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Clyde Property says ..

This three bedroom, second floor flat is located within a traditional tenement building in Glasgow's City Centre, and benefits from off-street residents parking. The flat offers particularly spacious living space, and will appeal most to your professional couples, or parents in search of accommod...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom flat is situated in Glasgow City Centre, a vibrant and convenient location. The property benefits from being close to several train stations, including Charing Cross, Anderston, and Glasgow Central, providing easy access to public transportation. While nearby street-level average pricing data is limited, the provided average price per square foot in the area is £230, and this property is listed at £219,000 with 1341 sqft which equates to approximately £163.30 per sqft. This suggests a potentially reasonable price, especially considering the property’s location and apparent condition. The flat itself appears to be well-maintained and in good condition based on the provided images. However, the lack of outdoor space (plot size 0.00 sqft) is a notable drawback. Overall, this property presents a strong value proposition for buyers seeking a centrally located, well-maintained flat in Glasgow.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,341.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
187,350.00 £
Decreased by 5.41 %
from 198,063.00 £
Est sale value
337,932.00 £
Increased by 16.13 %
from 290,997.00 £
Average area rental value
1,626.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.75 %
from 1,598.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,682.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,341.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
10.41 %
Increased by 7.54 %
from 9.68 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Clyde Property created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Dalhousie Lane £ 000.00 KM
Elmbank Street £ 000.00 KM
Shamrock Street £ 000.00 KM
Elmbank Gardens £ 000.00 KM
St George's Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Charing Cross (Glasgow)9911CHC0.45 KM
Anderston9965AND0.81 KM
Glasgow Central9813GLC1.08 KM
Glasgow Queen Street9950GLQ1.62 KM
Argyle Street9961AGS1.88 KM