EX
Hillside, Great Clifton, Workington, CA14 1UL
By eXp UK
£ 270,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
eXp UK says ..
Welcome to this beautifully presented three-bedroom detached home, set on a generous plot in the sought-after village of Great Clifton. Perfectly positioned just a 10-minute drive from both Cockermouth and Workington, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful village living with easy ac...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 1,400.83
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 801,167.00 £Decreased by 16.35 %
- Est sale value
- 848,902.98 £Increased by 23.17 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,142.00 £/moDecreased by 67.83 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/moDecreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 1.71 %Decreased by 61.57 %
- Crime Rate
- 199.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 957,809.00 £
from 689,208.36 £
from 3,550.00 £/mo
from 1,400.83 £/mo
from 4.45 %
from 199.00 %
Agent Activity
eXp UK created the listing.