Burnet Road, Bradwell
HO

Burnet Road, Bradwell

By Howards

£ 260,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Howards says ..

Discover this beautifully presented two-bedroom detached home, perfectly positioned within a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Cornfields development — a location known for its peaceful atmosphere and strong community appeal

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented detached property in a popular residential area. The property is in good condition and benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom. The garden is a reasonable size, and there is off-street parking. The property is well-located for schools, amenities, and transport links. Overall, this is a desirable family home that is likely to attract a lot of interest.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
950.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
325,000.00 £
Increased by 13.48 %
from 286,390.00 £
Est sale value
328,700.00 £
Increased by 9.84 %
from 299,250.00 £
Average area rental value
1,133.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.63 %
from 1,188.00 £/mo
Est letting value
950.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 950.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.18 %
Decreased by 16.06 %
from 4.98 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Howards created the listing.