RE
Smiths Flour Mill, Wolverhampton Street, Walsall
By Redstones
£ 875
Redstones says ..
A modern second floor two bedroom apartment adjoining a former Victorian mill, with the M6 motorway approximately one mile distant and Walsall town centre within walking distance. The well presented accommodation comprises of an entrance hall, kitchen area with integrated appliances, living room ...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 189,689.00 £Increased by 0.18 %
- Average area rental value
- 868.00 £/moDecreased by 3.12 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.49 %Decreased by 3.35 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 189,340.00 £
from 896.00 £/mo
from 5.68 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
Redstones created the listing.