Kelson House, Royal Wharf, London, E16
JO

Kelson House, Royal Wharf, London, E16

By JOHNS&CO

£ 700,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

JOHNS&CO says ..

A tremendous three bedroom apartment in Kelson House, Royal Wharf, E16. This fanstastic apartment benefits from a generous 1032 sqft of internal space and two large private balconies with stunning views east and west

Property Oracle says ..

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in Kelson House, Royal Wharf, offers a modern and well-maintained living space. The property benefits from a contemporary design and appears to be in excellent condition, ready for immediate occupation. The development itself offers amenities such as a swimming pool and gym, enhancing the lifestyle proposition. The location provides relatively easy access to transport links, including West Ham station, providing connectivity to various parts of London. There are also several schools within a reasonable distance. However, the absence of significant private outdoor space and the relatively new nature of the Royal Wharf development are considerations. Royal Wharf is a growing area and while prices are currently high, they might be susceptible to market fluctuations. The absence of readily available comparable price-per-square-foot data from the surrounding area makes it more challenging to provide a definitive verdict on value, but the listed price appears to be in the competitive range for the area and property type. Overall, this is a modern property in a location that offers convenience and amenities, with the main drawback being the limited private outside space.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,101.79

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
470,329.00 £
Decreased by 0.02 %
from 470,425.00 £
Est sale value
674,295.48 £
Increased by 3.03 %
from 654,463.26 £
Average area rental value
2,036.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.77 %
from 1,962.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,203.58 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,203.58 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.19 %
Increased by 3.80 %
from 5.00 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • JOHNS&CO marked this listing as sold.

  • JOHNS&CO created the listing.